RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16508
Advertisement

16508 Jodhpur Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jodhpur Express covers total journey of 2117 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 16:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 16508 Jodhpur Express has total 45 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), KALYAN JN (KYN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JODHPUR EXPRESS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time JODHPUR EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JODHPUR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JODHPUR EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by JODHPUR EXPRESS?

JODHPUR EXPRESS covers 2117 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JODHPUR EXPRESS passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on