RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16508
Advertisement

16508 Jodhpur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jodhpur Express covers total journey of 2121 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 16:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 16508 Jodhpur Express has total 45 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), KALYAN JN (KYN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 10th June
  • 30 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 47 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JODHPUR EXPRESS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time JODHPUR EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JODHPUR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JODHPUR EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by JODHPUR EXPRESS?

JODHPUR EXPRESS covers 2121 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JODHPUR EXPRESS passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on