RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU GIMB SF EXP (22483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU GIMB SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22483
Advertisement

22483 Ju Gimb Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Ju Gimb Sf Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 22483 Ju Gimb Sf Exp has total 14 stopping station like MOKALSAR (MKSR), MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL), BHILDI (BLDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU GIMB SF EXP
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

JU GIMB SF EXP - 22483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABHAR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU GIMB SF EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU GIMB SF EXP (22483) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time JU GIMB SF EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

JU GIMB SF EXP reach on day 2 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JU GIMB SF EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by JU GIMB SF EXP?

JU GIMB SF EXP covers 558 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JU GIMB SF EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on