RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU GIMB SF EXP (22483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU GIMB SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22483
Advertisement

22483 Ju Gimb Sf Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Ju Gimb Sf Exp covers total journey of 559 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 22483 Ju Gimb Sf Exp has total 14 stopping station like MOKALSAR (MKSR), MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL), BHILDI (BLDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU GIMB SF EXP
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 559Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

JU GIMB SF EXP - 22483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABHAR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU GIMB SF EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU GIMB SF EXP (22483) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time JU GIMB SF EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

JU GIMB SF EXP reach on day 2 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JU GIMB SF EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by JU GIMB SF EXP?

JU GIMB SF EXP covers 559 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JU GIMB SF EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on