RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19424
Advertisement

19424 Ten Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ten Humsafar covers total journey of 2434 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 11:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 19424 Ten Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), KARWAR (KAWR), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN HUMSAFAR
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN HUMSAFAR - 19424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN HUMSAFAR depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time TEN HUMSAFAR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN HUMSAFAR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by TEN HUMSAFAR?

TEN HUMSAFAR covers 2434 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TEN HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on