RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19424
Advertisement

19424 Ten Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ten Humsafar covers total journey of 2388 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 11:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 19424 Ten Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), KARWAR (KAWR), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN HUMSAFAR
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 7 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 11 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2388Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TEN HUMSAFAR - 19424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN HUMSAFAR depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time TEN HUMSAFAR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN HUMSAFAR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by TEN HUMSAFAR?

TEN HUMSAFAR covers 2388 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TEN HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on