RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19424
Advertisement

19424 Ten Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ten Humsafar covers total journey of 2708 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 11:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 19424 Ten Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), KARWAR (KAWR), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN HUMSAFAR
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 30 Min
  • 15th April
  • 52 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TEN HUMSAFAR - 19424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2564 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN HUMSAFAR depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time TEN HUMSAFAR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN HUMSAFAR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by TEN HUMSAFAR?

TEN HUMSAFAR covers 2708 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. TEN HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on