RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (06056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06056
Advertisement

06056 Chennai Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Chennai Express covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 22:15 it arrives at Tambaram. 06056 Chennai Express has total 17 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06056 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 06056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (06056) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 622 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on