RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CBE SUVIDHA (82617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CBE SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82617
Advertisement

82617 Mas Cbe Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Mas Cbe Suvidha covers total journey of 624 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 06:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82617 Mas Cbe Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82617 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 624Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS CBE SUVIDHA - 82617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CBE SUVIDHA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MAS CBE SUVIDHA (82617) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time MAS CBE SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MAS CBE SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CBE SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by MAS CBE SUVIDHA?

MAS CBE SUVIDHA covers 624 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAS CBE SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on