RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (22657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22657
Advertisement

22657 Tbm Ncj Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ncj Express covers total journey of 697 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Tambaram and at 07:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 22657 Tbm Ncj Express has total 13 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22657 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 697Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

TBM NCJ EXPRESS - 22657 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (22657) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time TBM NCJ EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXPRESS?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS covers 697 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on