RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGAON EXPRESS (15629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGAON EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15629
Advertisement

15629 Nagaon Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Silghat Town (SHTT). Nagaon Express covers total journey of 2964 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Tambaram and at 03:50 it arrives at Silghat Town. 15629 Nagaon Express has total 43 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SIURI (SURI), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGAON EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 20th June
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 6th June
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 30th May
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 41 Min
  • 16th May
  • 20 Min
  • 9th May
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2964Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2744 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2785 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2792 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2883 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2909 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2964 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGAON EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

NAGAON EXPRESS (15629) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time NAGAON EXPRESS take to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

NAGAON EXPRESS reach on day 5 to SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGAON EXPRESS at SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by NAGAON EXPRESS?

NAGAON EXPRESS covers 2964 km to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NAGAON EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on