RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGAON EXPRESS (15629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGAON EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15629
Advertisement

15629 Nagaon Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Silghat Town (SHTT). Nagaon Express covers total journey of 2964 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 09:40 it arrives at Silghat Town. 15629 Nagaon Express has total 47 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGAON EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 22 Min
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2964Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2640 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2791 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2855 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2888 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2942 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2964 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGAON EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

NAGAON EXPRESS (15629) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time NAGAON EXPRESS take to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

NAGAON EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGAON EXPRESS at SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by NAGAON EXPRESS?

NAGAON EXPRESS covers 2964 km to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NAGAON EXPRESS passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on