RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CJ SC EXP (02759) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CJ SC EXP
  • Number
  • 02759
Advertisement

02759 Cj Sc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Cj Sc Exp covers total journey of 818 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 07:50 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02759 Cj Sc Exp has total 17 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), CHIRALA (CLX), MAHBUBABAD (MABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02759 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CJ SC EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 20 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 818Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CJ SC EXP - 02759 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CJ SC EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

CJ SC EXP (02759) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time CJ SC EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CJ SC EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of CJ SC EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by CJ SC EXP?

CJ SC EXP covers 818 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CJ SC EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on