RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXP (12723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12723
Advertisement

12723 Telangana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Telangana Exp covers total journey of 1683 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 09:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12723 Telangana Exp has total 18 stopping station like MANCHIRYAL (MCI), CHANDRAPUR (CD), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXP
  • 18th September
  • 2 Min
  • 17th September
  • 1 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXP - 12723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXP (12723) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time TELANGANA EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXP?

TELANGANA EXP covers 1683 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. TELANGANA EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on