RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXP (17032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXP
  • Number
  • 17032
Advertisement

17032 Mumbai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Exp covers total journey of 790 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 13:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17032 Mumbai Exp has total 21 stopping station like SERAM (SEM), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), URULI (URI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXP
  • 26th June
  • 37 Min
  • 25th June
  • 22 Min
  • 24th June
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 9 Min
  • 17th June
  • 19 Min
  • 16th June
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI EXP - 17032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXP (17032) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time MUMBAI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXP?

MUMBAI EXP covers 790 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MUMBAI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on