RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA MAIL
  • Number
  • 12322
Advertisement

12322 Kolkata Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kolkata Mail covers total journey of 2157 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12322 Kolkata Mail has total 49 stopping station like NEPANAGAR (NPNR), SATNA (STA), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12322 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA MAIL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOLKATA MAIL - 12322 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time KOLKATA MAIL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA MAIL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA MAIL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KOLKATA MAIL?

KOLKATA MAIL covers 2157 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KOLKATA MAIL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on