RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA MAIL
  • Number
  • 12322
Advertisement

12322 Kolkata Mail is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kolkata Mail covers total journey of 2159 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12322 Kolkata Mail has total 49 stopping station like NEPANAGAR (NPNR), SATNA (STA), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12322 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA MAIL
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 48 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 10 Hr 59 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOLKATA MAIL - 12322 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time KOLKATA MAIL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA MAIL reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA MAIL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KOLKATA MAIL?

KOLKATA MAIL covers 2159 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KOLKATA MAIL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on