RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONKAN KANYA EX (10111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONKAN KANYA EX
  • Number
  • 10111
Advertisement

10111 Konkan Kanya Ex is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Konkan Kanya Ex covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 10111 Konkan Kanya Ex has total 20 stopping station like KHED (KHED), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONKAN KANYA EX
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONKAN KANYA EX - 10111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONKAN KANYA EX depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONKAN KANYA EX (10111) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time KONKAN KANYA EX take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

KONKAN KANYA EX reach on day 3 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of KONKAN KANYA EX at MADGAON Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by KONKAN KANYA EX?

KONKAN KANYA EX covers 765 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KONKAN KANYA EX passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on