RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONKAN KANYA EX (10111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONKAN KANYA EX
  • Number
  • 10111
Advertisement

10111 Konkan Kanya Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Konkan Kanya Ex covers total journey of 608 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 10:45 it arrives at Madgaon. 10111 Konkan Kanya Ex has total 20 stopping station like KHED (KHED), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONKAN KANYA EX
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • 32 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 12 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 608Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONKAN KANYA EX - 10111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONKAN KANYA EX depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONKAN KANYA EX (10111) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time KONKAN KANYA EX take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

KONKAN KANYA EX reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of KONKAN KANYA EX at MADGAON Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KONKAN KANYA EX?

KONKAN KANYA EX covers 608 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KONKAN KANYA EX passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on