RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNJAB MAIL
  • Number
  • 12137
Advertisement

12137 Punjab Mail is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Punjab Mail covers total journey of 1936 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:50 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 12137 Punjab Mail has total 56 stopping station like HARDA (HD), GWALIOR (GWL), JIND JN (JIND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNJAB MAIL
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 12 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNJAB MAIL - 12137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONEANA B JAGTA
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNJAB MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time PUNJAB MAIL take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

PUNJAB MAIL reach on day 4 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNJAB MAIL at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by PUNJAB MAIL?

PUNJAB MAIL covers 1936 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNJAB MAIL passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on