RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNJAB MAIL
  • Number
  • 12137
Advertisement

12137 Punjab Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Punjab Mail covers total journey of 1930 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:50 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 12137 Punjab Mail has total 56 stopping station like HARDA (HD), GWALIOR (GWL), JIND JN (JIND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNJAB MAIL
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNJAB MAIL - 12137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONEANA B JAGTA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNJAB MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time PUNJAB MAIL take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

PUNJAB MAIL reach on day 3 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNJAB MAIL at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by PUNJAB MAIL?

PUNJAB MAIL covers 1930 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNJAB MAIL passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on