RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR DBG SPL (04974) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04974
Advertisement

04974 Fzr Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Fzr Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1509 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 03:45 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04974 Fzr Dbg Spl has total 25 stopping station like RAJPURA JN (RPJ), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), SIWAN JN (SV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04974 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

FZR DBG SPL - 04974 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR DBG SPL depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR DBG SPL (04974) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time FZR DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

FZR DBG SPL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by FZR DBG SPL?

FZR DBG SPL covers 1509 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. FZR DBG SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on