RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG HWH EXPRESS (15236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15236
Advertisement

15236 Dbg Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Dbg Hwh Express covers total journey of 536 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 03:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 15236 Dbg Hwh Express has total 11 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), JASIDIH JN (JSME), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG HWH EXPRESS
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 18 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 10th May
  • 30 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DBG HWH EXPRESS - 15236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG HWH EXPRESS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG HWH EXPRESS (15236) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time DBG HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DBG HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by DBG HWH EXPRESS?

DBG HWH EXPRESS covers 536 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBG HWH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on