RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG - BIRL DEMU (75279) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG - BIRL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75279
Advertisement

75279 Dbg - Birl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and (HRGR). Dbg - Birl Demu covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at . 75279 Dbg - Birl Demu has total 11 stopping station like BIJULI HALT (BJIH), SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN (SSNS), (JPAH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75279 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG - BIRL DEMU
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG - BIRL DEMU - 75279 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPUR A HALT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEURI HALT
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAUL
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG - BIRL DEMU depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG - BIRL DEMU (75279) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time DBG - BIRL DEMU take to reach Railway Station?

DBG - BIRL DEMU reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG - BIRL DEMU at Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by DBG - BIRL DEMU?

DBG - BIRL DEMU covers 63 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. DBG - BIRL DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on