RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUVIDHA SPL (82409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82409
Advertisement

82409 Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Delhi (DLI). Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1135 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Delhi. 82409 Suvidha Spl has total 14 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUVIDHA SPL
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SUVIDHA SPL - 82409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUVIDHA SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPL (82409) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time SUVIDHA SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SUVIDHA SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by SUVIDHA SPL?

SUVIDHA SPL covers 1135 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SUVIDHA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on