RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GAYA SPL (04048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GAYA SPL
  • Number
  • 04048
Advertisement

04048 Anvt Gaya Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Kotdwara (KTW). Anvt Gaya Spl covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Delhi and at 13:40 it arrives at Kotdwara. 04048 Anvt Gaya Spl has total 11 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR), HALDAUR (HLDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT GAYA SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT GAYA SPL - 04048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GAYA SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT GAYA SPL (04048) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time ANVT GAYA SPL take to reach KOTDWARA Railway Station?

ANVT GAYA SPL reach on day 1 to KOTDWARA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GAYA SPL at KOTDWARA Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by ANVT GAYA SPL?

ANVT GAYA SPL covers 238 km to reach KOTDWARA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ANVT GAYA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on