RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUSSOORIE EXP (24042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUSSOORIE EXP
  • Number
  • 24042
Advertisement

24042 Mussoorie Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kotdwara (KTW) and Delhi (DLI). Mussoorie Exp covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Kotdwara and at 07:25 it arrives at Delhi. 24042 Mussoorie Exp has total 14 stopping station like MUZZAMPUR NRYN (MZM), CHAND SIAU (CPS), HAPUR (HPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 24042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUSSOORIE EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 46 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUSSOORIE EXP - 24042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANEH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUSSOORIE EXP depart from KOTDWARA Railway Station?

MUSSOORIE EXP (24042) departs from KOTDWARA Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time MUSSOORIE EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MUSSOORIE EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MUSSOORIE EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by MUSSOORIE EXP?

MUSSOORIE EXP covers 238 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MUSSOORIE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on