RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARHWAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14043
Advertisement

14043 Garhwal Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kotdwara (KTW) and Delhi (DLI). Garhwal Express covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Kotdwara and at 22:20 it arrives at Delhi. 14043 Garhwal Express has total 13 stopping station like BIJNOR (BJO), MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR), PILKHUA (PKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARHWAL EXPRESS
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GARHWAL EXPRESS - 14043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARHWAL EXPRESS depart from KOTDWARA Railway Station?

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14043) departs from KOTDWARA Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GARHWAL EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

GARHWAL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GARHWAL EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by GARHWAL EXPRESS?

GARHWAL EXPRESS covers 238 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GARHWAL EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on