RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARHWAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14043
Advertisement

14043 Garhwal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kotdwara (KTW) and Delhi (DLI). Garhwal Express covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Kotdwara and at 22:20 it arrives at Delhi. 14043 Garhwal Express has total 13 stopping station like BIJNOR (BJO), MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR), PILKHUA (PKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARHWAL EXPRESS
  • 25th April
  • 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 30 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GARHWAL EXPRESS - 14043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARHWAL EXPRESS depart from KOTDWARA Railway Station?

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14043) departs from KOTDWARA Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GARHWAL EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

GARHWAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GARHWAL EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by GARHWAL EXPRESS?

GARHWAL EXPRESS covers 238 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GARHWAL EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on