RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI PTK SF EXP (22429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI PTK SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22429
Advertisement

22429 Dli Ptk Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Pathankot (PTK). Dli Ptk Sf Exp covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Delhi and at 18:30 it arrives at Pathankot. 22429 Dli Ptk Sf Exp has total 15 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), AMRITSAR JN (ASR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI PTK SF EXP
  • 19th October
  • 13 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

DLI PTK SF EXP - 22429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI PTK SF EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI PTK SF EXP (22429) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time DLI PTK SF EXP take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

DLI PTK SF EXP reach on day 2 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI PTK SF EXP at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by DLI PTK SF EXP?

DLI PTK SF EXP covers 554 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DLI PTK SF EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on