RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMPARAN HMSFR (15706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMPARAN HMSFR
  • Number
  • 15706
Advertisement

15706 Champaran Hmsfr is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Champaran Hmsfr covers total journey of 1474 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Delhi and at 19:20 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15706 Champaran Hmsfr has total 17 stopping station like BALRAMPUR (BLP), BETTIAH (BTH), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMPARAN HMSFR
  • 23rd August
  • 30 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 4 Hr 34 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

CHAMPARAN HMSFR - 15706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMPARAN HMSFR depart from DELHI Railway Station?

CHAMPARAN HMSFR (15706) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time CHAMPARAN HMSFR take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

CHAMPARAN HMSFR reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMPARAN HMSFR at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by CHAMPARAN HMSFR?

CHAMPARAN HMSFR covers 1474 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHAMPARAN HMSFR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on