RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMPARAN HMSFR (15706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMPARAN HMSFR
  • Number
  • 15706
Advertisement

15706 Champaran Hmsfr is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Champaran Hmsfr covers total journey of 1483 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Delhi and at 19:20 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15706 Champaran Hmsfr has total 17 stopping station like BALRAMPUR (BLP), BETTIAH (BTH), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMPARAN HMSFR
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 8 Hr 25 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

CHAMPARAN HMSFR - 15706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMPARAN HMSFR depart from DELHI Railway Station?

CHAMPARAN HMSFR (15706) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time CHAMPARAN HMSFR take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

CHAMPARAN HMSFR reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMPARAN HMSFR at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by CHAMPARAN HMSFR?

CHAMPARAN HMSFR covers 1483 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CHAMPARAN HMSFR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on