RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR ACOI SPECIAL (05717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR ACOI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05717
Advertisement

05717 Kir Acoi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Kir Acoi Special covers total journey of 1563 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 05717 Kir Acoi Special has total 23 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05717 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KIR ACOI SPECIAL - 05717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR ACOI SPECIAL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ACOI SPECIAL (05717) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time KIR ACOI SPECIAL take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

KIR ACOI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR ACOI SPECIAL at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by KIR ACOI SPECIAL?

KIR ACOI SPECIAL covers 1563 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KIR ACOI SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on