RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR ACOI SPECIAL (05717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR ACOI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05717
Advertisement

05717 Kir Acoi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and (DDU). Kir Acoi Special covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at . 05717 Kir Acoi Special has total 14 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), BIHTA (BTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR ACOI SPECIAL
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 29th March
  • 28th March
  • 27th March
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 26th March
  • 25th March
  • 24th March
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR ACOI SPECIAL - 05717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR ACOI SPECIAL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ACOI SPECIAL (05717) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time KIR ACOI SPECIAL take to reach Railway Station?

KIR ACOI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR ACOI SPECIAL at Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by KIR ACOI SPECIAL?

KIR ACOI SPECIAL covers 493 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KIR ACOI SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on