RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EKATMATA EXPRESS (14259) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EKATMATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14259
Advertisement

14259 Ekatmata Express is a -- (--) which is running between (DDU) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Ekatmata Express covers total journey of 318 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from and at 05:40 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14259 Ekatmata Express has total 8 stopping station like BHADOHI (BOY), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14259 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EKATMATA EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • 11th August
  • 3 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 4 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 318Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

EKATMATA EXPRESS - 14259 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EKATMATA EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

EKATMATA EXPRESS (14259) departs from Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time EKATMATA EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

EKATMATA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of EKATMATA EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by EKATMATA EXPRESS?

EKATMATA EXPRESS covers 318 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. EKATMATA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on