RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO BSB EXP (14220) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO BSB EXP
  • Number
  • 14220
Advertisement

14220 Lko Bsb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Lko Bsb Exp covers total journey of 302 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 20:25 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14220 Lko Bsb Exp has total 11 stopping station like JAIS (JAIS), AMETHI (AME), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14220 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO BSB EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 302Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

LKO BSB EXP - 14220 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO BSB EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO BSB EXP (14220) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time LKO BSB EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

LKO BSB EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO BSB EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by LKO BSB EXP?

LKO BSB EXP covers 302 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. LKO BSB EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on