RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO BSB EXP (14220) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO BSB EXP
  • Number
  • 14220
Advertisement

14220 Lko Bsb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Lko Bsb Exp covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 20:25 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14220 Lko Bsb Exp has total 12 stopping station like GAURIGANJ (GNG), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), BHADOHI (BOY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14220 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO BSB EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • 45 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

LKO BSB EXP - 14220 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO BSB EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO BSB EXP (14220) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time LKO BSB EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

LKO BSB EXP reach on day 1 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO BSB EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by LKO BSB EXP?

LKO BSB EXP covers 301 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. LKO BSB EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on