RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BSB SPL (04224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 04224
Advertisement

04224 Anvt Bsb Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Rajgir (RGD). Anvt Bsb Spl covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at Rajgir. 04224 Anvt Bsb Spl has total 16 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), GURARU (GRRU), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BSB SPL
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT BSB SPL - 04224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BSB SPL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

ANVT BSB SPL (04224) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time ANVT BSB SPL take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

ANVT BSB SPL reach on day 3 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BSB SPL at RAJGIR Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by ANVT BSB SPL?

ANVT BSB SPL covers 410 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ANVT BSB SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on