RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT SUVIDHA SPL (82742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82742
Advertisement

82742 Bgkt Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bgkt Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1457 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Rajgir and at 15:45 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 82742 Bgkt Suvidha Spl has total 22 stopping station like BUXAR (BXR), AGRA FORT (AF), KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT SUVIDHA SPL
  • 4th November
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGKT SUVIDHA SPL - 82742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT SUVIDHA SPL depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

BGKT SUVIDHA SPL (82742) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BGKT SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT SUVIDHA SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by BGKT SUVIDHA SPL?

BGKT SUVIDHA SPL covers 1457 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BGKT SUVIDHA SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on