RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA (02391) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA
  • Number
  • 02391
Advertisement

02391 Shramjeevi Express Specia is a -- (--) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and New Delhi (NDLS). Shramjeevi Express Specia covers total journey of 1103 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Rajgir and at 04:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 02391 Shramjeevi Express Specia has total 32 stopping station like PATNA SAHEB (PNC), DUMRAON (DURE), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02391 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 20 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 15 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Hr 48 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA - 02391 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA (02391) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA?

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA covers 1103 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on