RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • Number
  • 12391
Advertisement

12391 Shramjeevi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and New Delhi (NDLS). Shramjeevi Exp covers total journey of 1103 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Rajgir and at 04:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 12391 Shramjeevi Exp has total 33 stopping station like KHUSROPUR (KOO), ARA (ARA), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12391 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRAMJEEVI EXP - 12391 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRAMJEEVI EXP depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SHRAMJEEVI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRAMJEEVI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SHRAMJEEVI EXP?

SHRAMJEEVI EXP covers 1103 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SHRAMJEEVI EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on