RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • Number
  • 12391
Advertisement

12391 Shramjeevi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and New Delhi (NDLS). Shramjeevi Exp covers total journey of 1085 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Rajgir and at 04:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 12391 Shramjeevi Exp has total 32 stopping station like FATWA (FUT), DUMRAON (DURE), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12391 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 8 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRAMJEEVI EXP - 12391 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRAMJEEVI EXP depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SHRAMJEEVI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRAMJEEVI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SHRAMJEEVI EXP?

SHRAMJEEVI EXP covers 1085 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHRAMJEEVI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on