RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD-DNR PASS (53229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD-DNR PASS
  • Number
  • 53229
Advertisement

53229 Rgd-dnr Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR). Rgd-dnr Pass covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Rajgir and at 10:00 it arrives at Danapur. 53229 Rgd-dnr Pass has total 19 stopping station like WENA (WENA), KARAUTA (KWO), PATNA SAHEB (PNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD-DNR PASS
  • 23rd July
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 2 Min
  • 19th July
  • 4 Min
  • 18th July
  • 4 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGD-DNR PASS - 53229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKABIGHA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD-DNR PASS depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD-DNR PASS (53229) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RGD-DNR PASS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

RGD-DNR PASS reach on day 1 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD-DNR PASS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by RGD-DNR PASS?

RGD-DNR PASS covers 108 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. RGD-DNR PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on