RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE SC SPL (02792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE SC SPL
  • Number
  • 02792
Advertisement

02792 Pnbe Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Pnbe Sc Spl covers total journey of 1845 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 23:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02792 Pnbe Sc Spl has total 16 stopping station like (DDU), KATNI (KTE), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02792 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PNBE SC SPL - 02792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE SC SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE SC SPL (02792) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time PNBE SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

PNBE SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by PNBE SC SPL?

PNBE SC SPL covers 1845 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PNBE SC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on