RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTTSPL (01170) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTTSPL
  • Number
  • 01170
Advertisement

01170 Bsb Lttspl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Lttspl covers total journey of 1495 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01170 Bsb Lttspl has total 13 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01170 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1495Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BSB LTTSPL - 01170 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTTSPL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LTTSPL (01170) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time BSB LTTSPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTTSPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTTSPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BSB LTTSPL?

BSB LTTSPL covers 1495 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BSB LTTSPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on