RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR PUNE EXP (12150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 12150
Advertisement

12150 Dnr Pune Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dnr Pune Exp covers total journey of 1750 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Danapur and at 05:30 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12150 Dnr Pune Exp has total 19 stopping station like (PCOI), JABALPUR (JBP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR PUNE EXP
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR PUNE EXP - 12150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR PUNE EXP depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR PUNE EXP (12150) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time DNR PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DNR PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by DNR PUNE EXP?

DNR PUNE EXP covers 1750 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DNR PUNE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on