RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR PUNE EXP (12150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 12150
Advertisement

12150 Dnr Pune Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dnr Pune Exp covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Danapur and at 05:30 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12150 Dnr Pune Exp has total 19 stopping station like ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), JABALPUR (JBP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR PUNE EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 6 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR PUNE EXP - 12150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR PUNE EXP depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR PUNE EXP (12150) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time DNR PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DNR PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by DNR PUNE EXP?

DNR PUNE EXP covers 1756 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DNR PUNE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on