RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EMU (99908) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EMU
  • Number
  • 99908
Advertisement

99908 Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Talegaon (TGN). Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Talegaon. 99908 Emu has total 12 stopping station like DAPODI (DAPD), CHINCHVAD (CCH), BEGDAEWADI (BGWI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99908 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EMU
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EMU - 99908 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

EMU (99908) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time EMU take to reach TALEGAON Railway Station?

EMU reach on day 1 to TALEGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of EMU at TALEGAON Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by EMU?

EMU covers 34 km to reach TALEGAON Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on