RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TGN-PUNE EMU (99903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TGN-PUNE EMU
  • Number
  • 99903
Advertisement

99903 Tgn-pune Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Talegaon (TGN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Tgn-pune Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Talegaon and at 08:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 99903 Tgn-pune Emu has total 12 stopping station like DEHU ROAD (DEHR), PIMPRI (PMP), KHADKI (KK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TGN-PUNE EMU
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TGN-PUNE EMU - 99903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TGN-PUNE EMU depart from TALEGAON Railway Station?

TGN-PUNE EMU (99903) departs from TALEGAON Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time TGN-PUNE EMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

TGN-PUNE EMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TGN-PUNE EMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by TGN-PUNE EMU?

TGN-PUNE EMU covers 34 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TGN-PUNE EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on