RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DECCAN EXPRESS (11008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DECCAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11008
Advertisement

11008 Deccan Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Deccan Express covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:17 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11008 Deccan Express has total 11 stopping station like KHADKI (KK), LONAVALA (LNL), KARJAT (KJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DECCAN EXPRESS
  • 20th August
  • 33 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 40 Min
  • 17th August
  • 59 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DECCAN EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

DECCAN EXPRESS (11008) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time DECCAN EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DECCAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of DECCAN EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 19:17.

Distance covered by DECCAN EXPRESS?

DECCAN EXPRESS covers 192 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DECCAN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on