RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DECCAN EXPRESS (11008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DECCAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11008
Advertisement

11008 Deccan Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Deccan Express covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11008 Deccan Express has total 9 stopping station like KHADKI (KK), LONAVALA (LNL), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DECCAN EXPRESS
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 16 Min
  • 19th June
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DECCAN EXPRESS - 11008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DECCAN EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

DECCAN EXPRESS (11008) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time DECCAN EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DECCAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of DECCAN EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by DECCAN EXPRESS?

DECCAN EXPRESS covers 192 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DECCAN EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on