RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANAGARI EXP (01093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 01093
Advertisement

01093 Mahanagari Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Mahanagari Exp covers total journey of 1695 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 11:40 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01093 Mahanagari Exp has total 17 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th April
  • 41 Min
  • 12th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

MAHANAGARI EXP - 01093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANAGARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP (01093) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time MAHANAGARI EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANAGARI EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP?

MAHANAGARI EXP covers 1695 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on