RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANAGARI EXP (01093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 01093
Advertisement

01093 Mahanagari Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mahanagari Exp covers total journey of 1509 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 04:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01093 Mahanagari Exp has total 32 stopping station like CHALISGAON JN (CSN), ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12th July
  • 11 Min
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 8th July
  • 7th July
  • 6th July
  • 5th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANAGARI EXP - 01093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANAGARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP (01093) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time MAHANAGARI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANAGARI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP?

MAHANAGARI EXP covers 1509 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on