RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12869
Advertisement

12869 Csmt Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Csmt Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 19:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12869 Csmt Howrah Exp has total 20 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12869 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT HOWRAH EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 39 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 52 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CSMT HOWRAH EXP - 12869 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT HOWRAH EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time CSMT HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CSMT HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by CSMT HOWRAH EXP?

CSMT HOWRAH EXP covers 1968 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CSMT HOWRAH EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on