RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGARCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16351
Advertisement

16351 Nagarcoil Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagarcoil Exp covers total journey of 1949 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:40 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16351 Nagarcoil Exp has total 13 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT), VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 17th August
  • 8 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1949Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NAGARCOIL EXP - 16351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGARCOIL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time NAGARCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP reach on day 4 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGARCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP?

NAGARCOIL EXP covers 1949 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on