RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGARCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16351
Advertisement

16351 Nagarcoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagarcoil Exp covers total journey of 1937 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:50 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16351 Nagarcoil Exp has total 47 stopping station like SHAHABAD (SDB), CUDDAPAH (HX), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 15th January
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1937Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NAGARCOIL EXP - 16351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGARCOIL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time NAGARCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGARCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP?

NAGARCOIL EXP covers 1937 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on