RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGARCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16351
Advertisement

16351 Nagarcoil Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagarcoil Exp covers total journey of 1949 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:50 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16351 Nagarcoil Exp has total 46 stopping station like SHAHABAD (SDB), RAZAMPETA (RJP), ARIYALUR (ALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 31 Min
  • 30th April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1949Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NAGARCOIL EXP - 16351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGARCOIL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time NAGARCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGARCOIL EXP reach on day 4 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGARCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP?

NAGARCOIL EXP covers 1949 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on