RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06064
Advertisement

06064 Qln Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Qln Mas Express covers total journey of 727 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 04:40 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06064 Qln Mas Express has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06064 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

QLN MAS EXPRESS - 06064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06064) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time QLN MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by QLN MAS EXPRESS?

QLN MAS EXPRESS covers 727 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. QLN MAS EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on