RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06064
Advertisement

06064 Qln Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Qln Mas Express covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06064 Qln Mas Express has total 23 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06064 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

QLN MAS EXPRESS - 06064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06064) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time QLN MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by QLN MAS EXPRESS?

QLN MAS EXPRESS covers 858 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. QLN MAS EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on