RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12668
Advertisement

12668 Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 720 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12668 Chennai Exp has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 14 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 720Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CHENNAI EXP - 12668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12668) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 720 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on