RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12668
Advertisement

12668 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 727 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12668 Chennai Exp has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 10th June
  • 13 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 2 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 49 Min
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • 14 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CHENNAI EXP - 12668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12668) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 727 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on