RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI EXP (16185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI EXP
  • Number
  • 16185
Advertisement

16185 Velankanni Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Velankanni Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:30 it arrives at Vellankanni. 16185 Velankanni Exp has total 15 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), SIRKAZHI (SY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16185 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 46 Min
  • 18th July
  • 44 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VELANKANNI EXP - 16185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP (16185) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time VELANKANNI EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP?

VELANKANNI EXP covers 353 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VELANKANNI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on