RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK SC EXP (07059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK SC EXP
  • Number
  • 07059
Advertisement

07059 Vlnk Sc Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Vlnk Sc Exp covers total journey of 1215 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 14:35 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07059 Vlnk Sc Exp has total 27 stopping station like TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07059 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VLNK SC EXP - 07059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK SC EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK SC EXP (07059) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time VLNK SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VLNK SC EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by VLNK SC EXP?

VLNK SC EXP covers 1215 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VLNK SC EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on