RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DNR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12791
Advertisement

12791 Sc Dnr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Danapur (DNR). Sc Dnr Express covers total journey of 1830 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at Danapur. 12791 Sc Dnr Express has total 28 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), ITARSI JN (ET), BHULANPUR (BHLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC DNR EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • 17 Min
  • 16th May
  • 38 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 6 Min
  • 12th May
  • 9 Min
  • 11th May
  • 13 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1830Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC DNR EXPRESS - 12791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DNR EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time SC DNR EXPRESS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

SC DNR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DNR EXPRESS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by SC DNR EXPRESS?

SC DNR EXPRESS covers 1830 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC DNR EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on