RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DNR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12791
Advertisement

12791 Sc Dnr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Danapur (DNR). Sc Dnr Express covers total journey of 1830 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 18:55 it arrives at Danapur. 12791 Sc Dnr Express has total 29 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), GHORADONGRI (GDYA), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC DNR EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • 6 Min
  • 19th October
  • 2 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1830Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC DNR EXPRESS - 12791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DNR EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time SC DNR EXPRESS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

SC DNR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DNR EXPRESS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by SC DNR EXPRESS?

SC DNR EXPRESS covers 1830 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC DNR EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on