RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DNR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12791
Advertisement

12791 Sc Dnr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Danapur (DNR). Sc Dnr Express covers total journey of 1846 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 18:55 it arrives at Danapur. 12791 Sc Dnr Express has total 29 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), GHORADONGRI (GDYA), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC DNR EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC DNR EXPRESS - 12791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DNR EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SC DNR EXPRESS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

SC DNR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DNR EXPRESS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by SC DNR EXPRESS?

SC DNR EXPRESS covers 1846 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC DNR EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on