RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATNA CSMT SPL (01174) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATNA CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01174
Advertisement

01174 Patna Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Patna Csmt Spl covers total journey of 1710 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01174 Patna Csmt Spl has total 17 stopping station like MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), KATNI (KTE), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01174 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1710Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PATNA CSMT SPL - 01174 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATNA CSMT SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATNA CSMT SPL (01174) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time PATNA CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PATNA CSMT SPL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of PATNA CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by PATNA CSMT SPL?

PATNA CSMT SPL covers 1710 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PATNA CSMT SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on