RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL GKP EXPRESS (15066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNVL GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15066
Advertisement

15066 Pnvl Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pnvl Gkp Express covers total journey of 1746 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Panvel and at 04:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15066 Pnvl Gkp Express has total 23 stopping station like HARDA (HD), ORAI (ORAI), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15066 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNVL GKP EXPRESS
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1746Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PNVL GKP EXPRESS - 15066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL GKP EXPRESS depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL GKP EXPRESS (15066) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time PNVL GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PNVL GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PNVL GKP EXPRESS?

PNVL GKP EXPRESS covers 1746 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PNVL GKP EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on