RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL GKP EXPRESS (15066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNVL GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15066
Advertisement

15066 Pnvl Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pnvl Gkp Express covers total journey of 1742 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Panvel and at 04:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15066 Pnvl Gkp Express has total 23 stopping station like HARDA (HD), ORAI (ORAI), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15066 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNVL GKP EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 6 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 25th February
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

PNVL GKP EXPRESS - 15066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL GKP EXPRESS depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL GKP EXPRESS (15066) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time PNVL GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PNVL GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PNVL GKP EXPRESS?

PNVL GKP EXPRESS covers 1742 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PNVL GKP EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on