RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MELA EXP (55097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MELA EXP
  • Number
  • 55097
Advertisement

55097 Mela Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Nautanwa (NTV). Mela Exp covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 02:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Nautanwa. 55097 Mela Exp has total 19 stopping station like PEPPEGANJ (PJ), CAMPIERGANJ (CM), PURANDARPUR (PDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55097 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun)

MELA EXP - 55097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKVIDYAPTH NGR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURANDARPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAMAT
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGIRATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIKOT
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA KALAN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MELA EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MELA EXP (55097) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 02:30.

How much time MELA EXP take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

MELA EXP reach on day 1 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of MELA EXP at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by MELA EXP?

MELA EXP covers 81 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. MELA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on