RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV DURG EXP (18202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18202
Advertisement

18202 Ntv Durg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Durg (DURG). Ntv Durg Exp covers total journey of 1187 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Nautanwa and at 14:20 it arrives at Durg. 18202 Ntv Durg Exp has total 23 stopping station like BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR), VINDHYACHAL (BDL), UMARIA (UMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NTV DURG EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

NTV DURG EXP - 18202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV DURG EXP depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

NTV DURG EXP (18202) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time NTV DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

NTV DURG EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by NTV DURG EXP?

NTV DURG EXP covers 1187 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NTV DURG EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on