RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG ABKP EX PAS (18241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG ABKP EX PAS
  • Number
  • 18241
Advertisement

18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pas is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Durg Abkp Ex Pas covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Durg and at 07:00 it arrives at Ambikapur. 18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pas has total 16 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), KOTMA (KTMA), SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG ABKP EX PAS
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 47 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 7 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DURG ABKP EX PAS - 18241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG ABKP EX PAS depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EX PAS (18241) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time DURG ABKP EX PAS take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EX PAS reach on day 3 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG ABKP EX PAS at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DURG ABKP EX PAS?

DURG ABKP EX PAS covers 472 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DURG ABKP EX PAS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on