RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG ABKP EX PAS (18241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DURG ABKP EX PAS
Number 18241
Source DURG (DURG)
Destination AMBIKAPUR (ABKP)
Advertisement

18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pas is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Durg Abkp Ex Pas covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Durg and at 08:00 it arrives at Ambikapur. 18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pas has total 16 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), KOTMA (KTMA), SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18241 Running status

Last one week running status of the DURG ABKP EX PAS
21st April RT
15th April 1 Hr 13 Min
14th April 1 Hr 19 Min
13th April 26 Min
12th April 4 Min
11th April RT
10th April 3 Min
7th April 24 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st April)DURG ( DURG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 472Km.
Train Travel Time 11 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

DURG ABKP EX PAS - 18241 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DURG Arrival starts Departure 20:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 20:54 Departure 20:56 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:30 Halt 5 m Distance 37 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 22:01 Departure 22:03 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 22:23 Departure 22:25 Halt 2 m Distance 101 km Day 2
Stations USALAPUR Arrival 23:48 Departure 23:58 Halt 10 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 01:25 Departure 01:27 Halt 2 m Distance 248 km Day 3
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 02:20 Departure 02:30 Halt 10 m Distance 298 km Day 3
Stations KOTMA Arrival 03:11 Departure 03:13 Halt 2 m Distance 329 km Day 3
Stations BIJURI Arrival 03:35 Departure 03:45 Halt 10 m Distance 345 km Day 3
Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD Arrival 04:48 Departure 04:50 Halt 2 m Distance 396 km Day 3
Stations KATORA Arrival 05:04 Departure 05:06 Halt 2 m Distance 413 km Day 3
Stations SURAJPUR ROAD Arrival 05:24 Departure 05:26 Halt 2 m Distance 434 km Day 3
Stations KARONJI Arrival 05:33 Departure 05:35 Halt 2 m Distance 440 km Day 3
Stations BISHRAMPUR Arrival 05:55 Departure 05:57 Halt 2 m Distance 453 km Day 3
Stations AMBIKAPUR Arrival 08:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 472 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG ABKP EX PAS depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EX PAS (18241) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time DURG ABKP EX PAS take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EX PAS reach on day 3 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG ABKP EX PAS at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by DURG ABKP EX PAS?

DURG ABKP EX PAS covers 472 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DURG ABKP EX PAS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DURG JAT SF EXP 12549 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
C G SMPRK KRNTI 12823 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
AMARKANTAK EXP 12853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13287 Source DURG Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on All Days
SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 Source DURG Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
DURG NTV EXP 18201 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Wed, Fri
BETWA EXPRESS 18203 Source DURG Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Sun
DURG NTV EXP 18205 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Thu
DURG AII EXP 18207 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Mon
DURG JDB EXP 18211 Source DURG Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
DURG AII EXP 18213 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Sun
DURG JAT EXPRESS 18215 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
DURG ABKP EX PAS 18241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG PURI EXP 18426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG-R MEMU 68702 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68704 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68708 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68718 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68726 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG-DRZ DEMU 78824 Source DURG Destination DALLI RAJHARA Runs on All Days
DURG VSKP PGR 58529 Source DURG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HUMSAFAR EXP 22867 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Fri
DURG PNBE SPL 08793 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
DURG ACOI SPL 08791 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat
DURG PNBE SPL 08295 Source DURG Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
PNBE DURG SPL 08296 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BGP PURI SPL 08426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG ABKP EXP SPL 08241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG BPL SF EXP SPL 02853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ABKP JBP EXPRESS 11266 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days
ABKP DURG PAS EX 18242 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination DURG Runs on All Days
ABKP SDL PASS 58702 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
ABKP-APR PASSENGER 58224 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination ANUPPUR JN Runs on All Days
ABKP DURG EXP SPL 08242 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination DURG Runs on All Days