RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG ABKP EX PAS (18241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG ABKP EX PAS
  • Number
  • 18241
Advertisement

18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pas is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Durg Abkp Ex Pas covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Durg and at 08:20 it arrives at Ambikapur. 18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pas has total 32 stopping station like USALAPUR (USL), KOTMA (KTMA), BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG ABKP EX PAS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DURG ABKP EX PAS - 18241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUHARI
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURWASIN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRAD
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIHATOLA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIDAND
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALKACHAR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARRITOLA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEOPRASADNAGER
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALPURGRAM
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG ABKP EX PAS depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EX PAS (18241) departs from DURG Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time DURG ABKP EX PAS take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EX PAS reach on day 2 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG ABKP EX PAS at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by DURG ABKP EX PAS?

DURG ABKP EX PAS covers 467 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DURG ABKP EX PAS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on