RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP DURG EXP SPL (08242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABKP DURG EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08242
Advertisement

08242 Abkp Durg Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Durg (DURG). Abkp Durg Exp Spl covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Ambikapur and at 09:55 it arrives at Durg. 08242 Abkp Durg Exp Spl has total 16 stopping station like KATORA (KTO), ANUPPUR JN (APR), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABKP DURG EXP SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 8 Min
  • 13th April
  • 6 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 55 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABKP DURG EXP SPL - 08242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP DURG EXP SPL depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP DURG EXP SPL (08242) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time ABKP DURG EXP SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

ABKP DURG EXP SPL reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP DURG EXP SPL at DURG Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by ABKP DURG EXP SPL?

ABKP DURG EXP SPL covers 470 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ABKP DURG EXP SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on